Student Services

SchoolDistrict 622

Welcome

  •  
    The following areas fall under the Student Services umbrella: 


    ·        Special Education

    ·        Health Services

    ·        Social Workers

    ·        English Language Learners

    ·        Psychologists

    ·        Alternative Learning Programs

    ·        Perkins & School-to-Work

    ·        Safe Schools/Healthy Students

    ·        Homeless

     

    If you have any questions, please contact me at 651-748-7452 or by e-mail at thughes@isd622.org.

     

    Sincerely,

    Tricia Hughes
    Student Services Director

     

Contact Us

  • Student Services
    2520 East 12th Avenue
    North St. Paul, MN 55109
     
    Administration 
    Director Tricia Hughes, 651-748-7452
     
    Administrative Support
    Executive Secretary, Rhonda Nelson, 651-748-7456
    Student Services Clerk/Transportation Marsha Williams, 651-748-7460
    Student Services Clerk/Tuition Billing, Zitlali Chavez Ayala, 651-748-7455
     
    Special Education Services
    Special Education Supervisor - Secondary, Julie Koehler, 651-748-7454
    Special Education Supervisor - Elementary, Duane Woeste, 651-748-7467
     
    Accountants
    Accountant/Fiscal Internal Auditor Jodi Schmidt, 651-748-7670
    Third Party Billing Facilitator Heather Murphy, 651-748-7462
     
    Developmental Adapted Physical Education Teachers
    DAPE Lead Jeanie Long, 651-702-8516
     
    Early Childhood Education
    Early Learning Supervisor Dana Maney, 651-702-8465
    Program Clerk Lois Swanberg, 651-702-8401
     
    EL, Targeted Services, Bilingual-Cultural Liaisons
    Supervisor Sarah Peterson, 651-748-7457
    EL Program Specialist, Jacob Law, 651-748-7461 
     
    Harmony Learning Center K-12
    Program Supervisor Sue Bartling, 651-748-6210
    Program Clerk Erin Henderson, 651-748-6201
     
    Health Services
    Interim Health Services Supervisor Alecia Salo, 651-748-7466
    Non-Public Referrals Sarah Berman-Young, 651-748-1908
      
    Next Step Transition Program
    Program Supervisor Heather Kosec, 651-621-1910
    Program Clerk Colleen Wergin, 651-621-1901
     
    Occupational Therapists
    Motor Team Lead Melissa Floysand, 651-702-8390 
     
    Psychologists
    Psychologist Lead Linda Kallevang, 651-748-6765
     
    School Social Workers
    Social Worker Lead/Interagency Liaison Jennie Kula, 651-702-8506
     
    Speech - Language Pathologists
    Speech Lead Jason Arndt, 651-702-8647
CLOSE