• Richardson Elementary School Bus Routes 2016-2017
    (also serving Christ Lutheran and St. Peter Catholic School) 
     
    Last Updated: 9-14-16
     
    Last Route Updated: 437
     
     
    Route #: 416 AM BEAR
    8:40 AM 5139 GENEVA AVE N
    8:41 AM UPPER 51ST ST N @ GERSHWIN AVE N
    8:41 AM GERSHWIN AVE N @ 52ND ST N
    8:43 AM 54TH ST N @ GOLFVIEW AVE N
    8:44 AM GOLFVIEW AVE N @ GOLFVIEW PL N
    8:45 AM GOLFVIEW AVE N @ GOLFVIEW LN N
    8:46 AM GOLFVIEW AVE N @ 56TH ST N
    8:47 AM 5670/5680 HADLEY AVE N
    8:50 AM 29 PINES WEST ENTRANCE
    8:53 AM 6071 50TH ST N - AT MAILBOXES ON 50TH
    8:54 AM 2705 17TH AVE E
    8:54 AM 17TH AVE E @ HENRY ST N
    8:56 AM 2663/2670 17TH AVE E
    8:57 AM HENRY ST N @ 16TH AVE E
    8:57 AM HENRY ST N @ 15TH AVE E
    8:58 AM CHARLES ST N @ 13TH AVE E
    9:01 AM CHRIST LUTHERAN
    9:03 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:05 AM RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Route #: 422 AM COW
    8:25 AM FORREST@ COUNTY RD C
    8:27 AM COUNTY ROAD C E @ ENGLISH ST
    8:27 AM COUNTY ROAD C E @ CLARENCE ST
    8:28 AM COUNTY ROAD C E @ BARCLAY ST
    8:28 AM 1519 COUNTY ROAD C E
    8:30 AM SEXTANT @ KENNARD ST.
    8:34 AM BITTERSWEET LN @ EDGEHILL RD
    8:36 AM 2661 HAZELWOOD ST
    8:38 AM LEGACY PKWY E @ CHAMBERLIN ST N
    8:39 AM VILLAGE TRL E@KENNARD ST
    8:43 AM 1845 RADATZ AVE
    8:45 AM 2050 Beam Ave
    8:45 AM BEAM AVE @ FREDERICK ST N
    8:46 AM FREDERICK ST N @ MAPLEVIEW AVE
    8:47 AM RADATZ AVE @ CHISHOLM AVE
    8:48 AM 2771 CHISHOLM AVE
    8:49 AM MESABI AVE @ BUHL AVE-WEST END
    8:51 AM RADATZ AVE@GERALD AVE
    8:52 AM RADATZ AVE @ FURNESS ST
    8:53 AM FURNESS ST @ MAPLEVIEW AVE
    8:53 AM FURNESS ST @ BEAM AVE
    8:54 AM 2232 BEAM AVE
    8:55 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ MAPLEVIEW AVE
    8:55 AM 2795 MCKNIGHT RD N
    8:56 AM MOHAWK RD E @ GERALD AVE
    8:57 AM MOHAWK RD E @ 17TH AVE E
    9:00 AM CHRIST LUTHERAN
    9:02 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:05 AM RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Route #: 423 AM LADY BUG
    8:37 AM 2933 LAKE BLVD
    8:39 AM SWAN AVE @ LAKE BLVD
    8:40 AM INDIAN WAY @ 1ST ST N
    8:42 AM SHAWNEE DR @ 2ND ST
    8:43 AM 2ND ST N @ INDIAN WAY
    8:44 AM BARTELMY LN @ BEAM AVE
    8:46 AM 3060 LAKE ST
    8:47 AM LYDIA AVE E @ MARY CT N
    8:48 AM MARY ST @ STANDRIDGE AVE
    8:49 AM BARTELMY LN @ STANDRIDGE AVE
    8:50 AM STANDRIDGE AVE @ CHIPPEWA AVE
    8:51 AM CHIPPEWA AVE @ BEAM AVE
    8:52 AM BEAM AVE @ INDIAN WAY
    8:53 AM INDIAN WAY @ CHIPPEWA AVE
    8:54 AM CHIPPEWA AVE @ SHOSHONE RD
    8:55 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ SHOSHONE RD
    8:57 AM NAVAJO RD @ CHIPPEWA AVE
    8:57 AM SHAWNEE DR @ DELAWARE AVE
    8:59 AM CHIPPEWA AVE @ 19TH AVE E
    9:02 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:05 AM RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Route #: 426 AM ALLIGATOR
    8:52 AM 17TH AVE E@DIANNE ST
    8:52 AM 17TH AVE E @ SEANS WAY
    8:52 AM 17TH AVE E @ SPIRIT DR
    8:53 AM 2631 MCKNIGHT RD
    8:54 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ 12TH AVE E
    8:55 AM 2290 11TH AVE (WAU)/2289 11TH AVE E
    8:55 AM 11TH AVE E @ 3RD ST N
    8:56 AM 11TH AVE E @ 2ND ST N
    8:58 AM 12TH AVE E @ 3RD ST N
    8:59 AM 2281 11TH AVE
    9:00 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ 12TH AVE E
    9:00 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ 13TH AVE E
    9:01 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ 14TH AVE E
    9:02 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ 15TH AVE E
    9:03 AM 3RD ST N @ 14TH AVE E
    9:05 AM RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Route #: 434 AM ELEPHANT
    8:39 AM 2792 WHITE BEAR AVE
    8:41 AM 1996 COUNTY RD. D. E.
    8:42 AM COUNTY ROAD D E @ ARIEL ST
    8:43 AM COUNTY ROAD D E @ CHISHOLM CT N
    8:44 AM 2246 COUNTY RD D E
    8:45 AM 2390 COUNTY ROAD D E
    8:45 AM 2408 COUNTY ROAD D E
    8:46 AM 2474 GALL AVE
    8:47 AM 2310 GALL AVE
    8:48 AM GALL AVE @ MCKNIGHT RD N
    8:50 AM LYDIA AVE E @ CHISHOLM PKWY
    8:50 AM LYDIA AVE E @ BEEBE PKWY
    8:51 AM LYDIA AVE E @ FURNESS CT
    8:52 AM MAPLE LN @ HOWARD ST N
    8:54 AM LAKEWOOD DR N @ BRENWOOD CURV
    8:55 AM BRENNER AVE E @ CHIPPEWA CT N
    8:56 AM BRENNER AVE E @ BARTELMY CT
    8:57 AM LYDIA AVE E @ DORLAND RD
    8:58 AM 2951 MCKNIGHT RD
    9:02 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:05 AM RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

    Route #: 437 AM ANT
    8:10 AM 13TH ST N @ HALLMARK AVE N
    8:14 AM 2721 HAMLET AVE N
    8:27 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ MONTANA AVE E
    8:27 AM MCKNIGHT RD N @ HOYT AVE
    8:30 AM UPPER 35TH ST N @ GENEVIEVE AVE N
    8:32 AM UPPER 35TH ST N @ GARDEN BLVD N
    8:34 AM UPPER 36TH ST N @ HALLMARK AVE N
    8:34 AM HALLMARK AVE N @ 37TH STREET CT N
    8:35 AM HADLEY AVE N @ HADLEY CT
    8:36 AM HADLEY AVE N @ 35TH ST N
    8:40 AM GRANADA AVE N@GRANADA LN N
    8:42 AM 6962 40TH ST N
    8:43 AM HADLEY AVE N @ 41ST ST N
    8:44 AM HAMLET AVE N @ 46TH ST N
    8:45 AM 47TH ST N @ 47TH STREET CT N
    9:00 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:03 AM CHRIST LUTHERAN

    Route #: 443 AM DUCK
    8:26 AM 50TH ST N@HELENA RD N
    8:27 AM HEATH AVE N @ 54TH ST N
    8:28 AM HELENA RD N @ 52ND ST N
    8:31 AM HELENA RD N @ 44TH ST N
    8:33 AM HELMO AVE N @ HILLVALE AVE N
    8:33 AM HILLVALE AVE N @ UPPER 45TH ST N
    8:34 AM HILLVALE AVE N @ HILLVALE WAY N
    8:35 AM 4913 HILLVALE AVE N
    8:36 AM 49TH ST N @ HELMO AVE N
    8:38 AM 4774 OLSON LAKE TRL N
    8:39 AM 4554 OLSON LAKE TRL N
    8:41 AM DEER POND TRL N @ DEER POND CT N
    8:43 AM 8431 DEER POND TRL N
    8:50 AM HAMLET AVE N/ HAMLET WAY-NORTH INTERSECTION
    8:51 AM HAMLET AVE N @ DRIVE TO 4885 HAMLET AVE N
    9:00 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:03 AM CHRIST LUTHERAN
     
    Route #: 444 AM OWL
    8:43 AM 3045 MCKNIGHT RD
    8:47 AM 2223 15TH AVE E
    8:48 AM 15TH AVE E @ MCKNIGHT RD N
    8:49 AM 13TH AVE@SPIRIT HILLS LN
    8:50 AM 13TH AVE E @ ARIEL ST N
    8:50 AM ARIEL ST N @ FLANDERS RD
    8:52 AM CEDAR VIEW MAIN DRIVEWAY @ ARIEL ST N
    8:59 AM 11TH AVE E @ CRESTWOOD DR
    9:05 AM RICHARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
     
    Route #: 446 AM EAGLE
    8:37 AM 2230 7TH AVE
    8:40 AM MYRTLE ST @ RIPLEY AVE
    8:42 AM 1ST ST N @ RYAN AVE
    8:42 AM 1ST ST N @ SHRYER AVE E
    8:43 AM 1ST ST N @ BELMONT LN E
    8:45 AM CHARLES ST N @ ELDRIDGE AVE E
    8:45 AM BELMONT LN E @ HENRY ST N
    8:46 AM PARKWAY DR @ PARK ROW
    8:48 AM MARGARET ST N @ 1ST AVE E
    8:49 AM MARGARET ST N @ 2ND AVE E
    8:49 AM MARGARET ST N @ 4TH AVE E
    8:51 AM 4TH AVE E @ HENRY ST N
    8:53 AM 4162 GOODWIN AVE N
    8:56 AM GERSHWIN AVE N @ UPPER 46TH ST N
    8:57 AM GERSHWIN AVE N @ 49TH ST N
    9:00 AM ST. PETER'S SCHOOL
    9:03 AM CHRIST LUTHERAN